Best centre forwards over 33 in FM 21

Friends of Football Manager Guru, welcome back to the very useful FM 2021 player lists. Today we are going to give you a list of the best FM 21 centre forwards over 33 at the start of the game in August 2020. These have been ranked according to their current ability, i.e. the Current Ability Index.

We will follow the same style we used to tell you about the best FM 20 bombers over 33 years old, giving you a general overview of the criteria used, a brief focus on the top 3 players and the inevitable summary table.

Evaluation Method

The evaluation method chosen to build Football Manager 2021’s best over 33 central strikers list was created following the following basic rules:

  • Only players aged 33 or over as of August 2020
  • Players with a current skill index (CA) of at least 141

 

Top 3 FM 21 over 33 centre forwards

Lionel Messi & Cristiano Ronaldo

Ranked first and second respectively in this FM 21 top-five list, the two football geniuses are also battling it out in the Football Manager database. The Argentine is only one point ahead, but both are obviously real phenomena to be bought, if possible, at any cost.

Cristiano Ronaldo, from personal experience, always scores and like a sentence he arrives in the final scoreboard of every game.

 

Luis Suarez

In third place is Uruguayan striker Luis Suarez, who moved to Simeone’s Atletico Madrid this summer. After so many years at Barcelona and so many goals on Catalan soil, he has certainly not lost his habit in the capital Madrid.

An exceptional shot even at FM 21. To be taken!

 

List of the best FM 21 centre forwards over 33

Below you will find the table with the complete list of the best over 33 centre forwards in FM 21, i.e. thoroughbred strikers who are still goal machines despite their age.

The players are then ranked according to their current ability index indicated as CA = Current Ability.

The reference date is always that of the start of the game, i.e. August 2020.

Here below the complete list:

NamePositionClubAgeCAPAFitnessCondition
Lionel MessiAM (RC), STBarcelona3319520054100
Cristiano RonaldoAM (L), STJuventus3519419659100
Luis SuárezSTAtlético3317018850100
Jamie VardySTLeicester331601637291
Zlatan IbrahimovicSTMilan3815718559100
Raúl GarcíaAM (C), M (C), STAthletic3415615652100
Dries MertensAM (LRC), STNapoli3315516456100
Edin DzekoSTRoma3415516858100
Edinson CavaniSTManchester United3315217454100
Iago AspasAM (RC), STCelta3315216047100
Mario MandzukicAM (L), ST-3415016661100
Olivier GiroudSTChelsea3314715654100
Franck RibéryAM (L), STFiorentina3714718156100
José MoralesAM (LR), M (RL), STLevante3314715056100
Francesco CaputoSTSassuolo3314715058100
Cristhian StuaniAM (LR), M (R), STGirona3314515050100
Kevin GameiroSTValencia3314515051100
Junior MoraesSTShakhtar331451519395
José CallejónWB (R), AM (R), M (R)Fiorentina3314516256100
André-Pierre GignacSTTigres341441538796
GervinhoAM (LR), STParma3314315957100
Bafétimbi GomisSTAl-Hilal (KSA)351431509398
Eran ZahaviAM (LC), M (C), STPSV3314115250100
Fabio QuagliarellaSTSampdoria3714115959100

 

Conclusions

We hope that you will enjoy the list of the best FM 21 centre forwards over 33 and that it will be useful to you during your careers, and we are available for any information you may need.

You can write to us through the contact page.

Until next time!

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.